banner
Home » Product > Dyestuff Intermediate > Dyes Intermediate Acenaphthene
Product Categories

98% Acenaphthene

Acenaphthene is white or light yellow crystalline,CAS NO 83-32-9,EINECS NO 201-469-6

Send Inquiry

 Acenaphthene CAS NO 83-32-9


Introduction

 White or slightly oblique oblique needle crystal. Very slightly soluble in water, soluble in hot ether, hot benzene, toluene, glacial acetic acid, chloroform and petroleum ether, micro Soluble in ethanol, flammable.

d.png

Item

Specification

Appearance

White or light yellow crystalline

Molecular formula

C12H10

Molecular weight

154.21

CAS NO

83-32-9

EINECS NO

201-469-6

Purity

≥95%

Other name

1,2-dihydro-acenaphthylen

Melting point

95℃

Boiling point

277.5℃

Freezing point

>91℃

Ash content

<0.2%

Moisture

<3.0%

Relative density

1.054(99℃)

Refractive index

1.6048(40℃)

Water-soluble

Very slightly soluble in water, soluble in hot ether, hot benzene, toluene, acetic acid, chloroform and petroleum ether, slightly soluble in ethanol

Application:

1) Through nitration, acenaphthene can be used for nitrocellulose, and dehydrogenation it can be used resin

2) Through oxidation it can be used for 1,8-Naphthalic anhydride and Acenaphthenequinone, to be used for synthetic dyes, polyester resin polyester fiber

3)Acenaphthene can be used for fluorescent pigments, dyes.

4) Acenaphthene can be used to produce Water-reducing agent

5)Acenaphthene is an organic synthesis of raw materials, used for electrical insulation materials and ion exchange resins.

Company Information

About us

1111.jpg

1.More than 8 years chemical exporting experience

Xiaoyi Jinjing Chemical is founded in 2006 , which has produced coal chemical products more than 12 years., 80% products are for export .More than 8 years chemical exporting experience. Good and stabilized factory price.

 

2.Strict quality control system

 We has passed through the ISO9001 Certificate, we have strict quality control system

 

3.Supply sample

 Before order , we can send the sample for your testing . We ensure the quality is the same as bulk quantity .

 _.png 

Packaging & Delivery

包装.jpg

 

包装信息.jpg

shu.jpg

Why Choose Us?

1. Quality Price
We are the manufacturer, so we can provide the competitive price and high quality product.
2. Packing
Products could be packaged according to customer's specialized requirements.
3. Transport 
The products can be transported by Courier, by Air or by Sea.
4. Service 
We offer specialized logistic service including export declaration,customs clearance and every detail during shipment. This makes us able to offer you one-stop service from the order to the products transported to your hand. 

证书.png

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hot Tags: 98% acenaphthene, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, price, made in China

Inquiry